Application form – LGPD

Ascenty, in accordance with item Art. 18 of Law No. 13.709, of August 14, 2018, created this form so that you, the data holder or legal guardian/representative of the data holder, can obtain more information about the personal data processing that we perform.

The data collected from this page will be processed exclusively for the fulfillment and registration of the holder’s request, in the legitimate interest of the parties. Some documents are also requested in order to ensure the applicant’s identification.

The service data and documents will be for restricted use by the person in charge (Controller) and others directly involved in the request, and will remain stored indefinitely, without access by other Ascenty users, except when consultation is necessary for demands arising from the service provided.

The communications made between the holder and Ascenty through the means of contact provided herein, will be considered true between the parties, as legitimate valid instruments to express their wishes.

BASIC DATA

Who is requesting information?
Data HolderLegal GuardianLegal Representative

Data holder link to Ascenty
Service provider or Former service providerAscenty Customer or Former CustomerEmployee or Former employeeVisitorOthers

IF YOU ARE THE LEGAL GUARDIAN/REPRESENTATIVE, PLEASE FILL IN THE DATA BELOW

REQUEST DATA

Check the option that contains the right you wish to exercise:
1) Confirmation of personal data processing existence2) Access to my personal data for free3) Correction of personal data and that I be notified after the necessary adjustments4) Data deletion (processed via consent) and that I be notified after necessary adjustments or justification for non-deletion according to Art. 16 of the LGPD5) Information from public and private entities with which my personal data has been shared by Ascenty6) Revocation of the consent provided to Ascenty for the processing of my personal data7) Complaint about possible personal data leakage8) Copy of the personal data

ATTACHED DOCUMENTS

Documents 1 and 2 are mandatory for proper proof of who is making the request.